NSWCCC Calendar

2019

July

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
2
3
  • Hockey - Boys: Closing Date CCC Hockey Championships
  • Hockey - Girls: Closing Date CCC Hockey Championships
4
  • Netball: CCC Netball Championships Closing Date
  • 2019 Dates/Sport/Information/Budgets Due
5
  • Football: CCC Knockout Football Round 2 to be completed
6
7
8
  • Rugby League: NSWCCC Country Rugby League Camp (Venue: "Winbourne" Mulgoa)
9
10
11
  • Rugby League - 18 years: Training Camp (Venue: St Gregory's College Gregory Hills)
12
13
14
  • Rugby League - 18 years: ASSRL Championships (Venue: Canberra ACT)
15
16
17
18
19
20
  • Netball: School Sport Australia (Venue: Caloundra QLD)
21
22
23
24
25
26
  • Cross Country: NSW All Schools Cross Country Championships (Venue: Eastern Creek)
27
  • Diving: School Sport Australia Championships (Venue: Ringwood VIC)
  • Swimming: School Sport Australia Championships (Venue: Melbourne VIC)
28
29
30
31

August

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
  • Football: CCC Knockout Football Quarter Finals to be completed
2
  • Touch - Boys 15 Years: CCC Touch 15 years Touch Camp (Venue: NSW Sport and Recreation, Wakehurst Parkway Narrabeen)
  • Touch - Girls 15 Years: CCC Touch 15 years Touch Camp (Venue: NSW Sport and Recreation, Wakehurst Parkway Narrabeen)
3
  • Touch - Boys 15 Years: NSW All Schools Selections (Venue: NSW Sport and Recreation, Wakehurst Parkway Narrabeen)
  • Touch - Girls 15 Years: NSW All Schools Selections (Venue: NSW Sport and Recreation, Wakehurst Parkway Narrabeen)
  • Hockey - Girls 16 years and under: School Sport Australia Championships (Venue: Gold Coast QLD)
4
  • AFL: School Sport Australia Championships (Venue: Launceston TAS)
5
6
7
  • CSSS Committee Meeting (Venue: CSSS Office, Gladesville)
8
  • CCC Executive Meeting (Venue: CSSS Office, Gladesville)
9
  • NSWCCC Diocesan/Association Representatives Meeting (Venue: Polding Centre, 133 Liverpool Street Sydney)
10
  • Basketball: School Sport Australia Championships (Venue: Darwin, NT)
11
12
13
14
  • PSSA Fixtures Meeting
15
  • PSSA Council Meeting (Venue: Rugby League Central, Moore Park)
16
  • NSWCPS Meeting (Venue: CSSS Office, Gladesville)
  • CPS Meeting (Venue: CSSS Office, Gladesville)
17
  • Volleyball: School Sport Australia Championships (Venue: Adelaide SA)
18
19
20
  • Netball: CCC Netball Championships (Venue: Jamison Park Netball Complex, Corner Batt Street and York Road South Penrith)
21
  • Hockey - Boys: CCC Championships (Venue: Newcastle Hockey Centre, Turton Road Broadmeadow)
  • Hockey - Girls: CCC Championships (Venue: Newcastle Hockey Centre, Turton Road Broadmeadow)
22
23
  • Cross Country: School Sport Australia Championships (Venue: Kembla Grange NSW)
24
25
  • Golf: School Sport Australia Championships (Venue: Coffs Harbour/Bonville NSW)
26
27
28
  • Rugby League: CCC Cup and Cochrane Plate Finals (Venue: St Mary's)
29
30
  • Basketball: Closing Date Junior Basketball Championships
31

September

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
2
3
  • Football: CCC Knockout Football Semi Finals (Venue: Valentine Park, 235-257 Meurants Lane Glenwood)
4
  • Football: CCC Knockout Football Finals (Venue: Valentine Park, 235-257 Meurants Lane Glenwood)
5
6
  • Athletics: CCC Closing Date
7
8
9
  • Basketball: NSW Champion Schools Basketball Tournament (Venue: Hills Basketball Stadium, Caterson Drive Castle Hill)
10
  • Football: NSW All Schools Knockout Football Challenge Cup (Venue: Valentine Park, 235-257 Meurants Lane Glenwood)
11
  • Cricket - Boys: Closing Date Berg/Downie Cricket
12
13
14
  • Football: School Sport Australia Championships (Venue: QLD - Venue TBC)
15
  • Netball 15 Years: Training (Venue: Venue TBC)
  • Netball Open: Training (Venue: Venue TBC)
16
  • Netball Open: NSW All Schools Netball Challenge (Venue: Netball Central, Homebush)
  • Netball 15 Years: NSW All Schools Netball Challenge (Venue: Netball Central, Homebush)
17
  • Touch - Boys Open: Training Day (Venue: Sunshine Coast)
  • Touch - Girls Open: Training Day (Venue: Sunshine Coast)
18
  • Touch - Boys Open: National Touch League Championships (Venue: Sunshine Coast)
  • Touch - Girls Open: National Touch League Championships (Venue: Sunshine Coast)
19
20
  • Athletics: CCC Athletics Championships (Venue: Sydney Athletics Centre, Homebush)
21
22
23
24
25
26
  • Water Polo: CCC Water Polo Championships Closing Date
27
  • Blue Award Nominations Due
  • CCC Officials and Conveners 2018 Nominations Due
28
29
  • Cricket - Boys: NSW v QLD Cricket Exchange - TBC (Venue: QLD - Venue TBC)
30
  • Cricket - Girls: NSW v QLD Cricket Exchange - TBC (Venue: QLD - Venue TBC)

October

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
  • Service Award Nominations Due
16
  • NSWCCC Executive Meeting (Venue: CSSS Office, Gladesville)
17
18
19
  • Rugby League: Rugby League Subcommittee Meeting (Venue: Venue TBC)
  • Rugby League: CCC Rugby League AGM (Venue: St Mary's Leagues Club)
20
21
  • CCC AGM (Venue: Polding Centre, 133 Liverpool Street Sydney)
22
  • NSWCCC Professional Development Day (Venue: Venue: TBC)
23
  • NSWCCC Blue Award Meeting
24
  • NSWCCC Blue Award Meeting (Venue: CSSS Office, Gladesville)
25
26
27
  • Touch: School Sport Australia Championships (Venue: Canberra ACT)
28
  • Basketball: CCC Junior Basketball Finals (Venue: Penrith Basketball Stadium, Herbert Street Cambridge Park/Hawkesbury Indoor Stadium, 16 Stewart Street Windsor)
29
30
  • Cricket - Boys: CCC Berg/Downie Knockout Round 1 and 2 to be completed
  • Water Polo: CCC Girls Junior Water Polo Championships (Venue: Sydney Aquatic Centre, Homebush)
31

November

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
  • Water Polo: CCC Boys Water Polo Championshiops (Venue: Sydney Aquatic Centre, Homebush)
2
3
4
5
6
  • Water Polo: CCC Girls Open Water Polo Championshiops (Venue: Sydney Aquatic Centre, Homebush)
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
  • CSSS Committee Meeting (Venue: Venue TBC)
  • Cricket - Boys: CCC Berg/Downie Knockout Round 3 and 4 to be completed
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
  • PSSA Annual Dinner (Venue: TBC)
21
  • PSSA Council Meeting and AGM (Venue: Liverpool Catholic Club)
22
  • NSWCPS Meeting (Venue: CSSS Office, Gladesville)
23
  • CPS Annual Dinner (Venue: TBC)
24
25
26
27
28
  • CCC Blue Award Meeting - TBC (Venue: CSSS Office, Gladesville)
29
30

December

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
2
3
4
  • Cricket - Boys: Berg-Downie Semis and Finals (Venue: Venue TBC)
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31