NSWCCC Calendar

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Tennis: School Sport Australia Tennis Championships (Venue: Bendigo VIC)
leftright
Baseball: School Sport Australia Baseball Championships (Venue: Cairns QLD)
Basketball - Girls: CCC Closing Date
Softball - Girls: PSG Selections (Venue: Aquilina Reserve (Olympic Park), Blacktown)
AFL - Girls: CCC Selections (Venue: Mater Dei Catholic College, Plunkett Drive Wagga Wagga)
Golf - Girls: NSW All Schools Strokeplay Championships (Venue: Tuncurry Golf Course, Northern Parkway Tuncurry/Club Taree 121 Wingham Road Taree)
Golf - Jack Newton - Boys: Jack Newton Golf Shield (Venue: Forster Golf Course, Strand St, Forster)
Golf - Boys: NSW All Schools Strokeplay Championships (Venue: Tuncurry Golf Course, Northern Parkway Tuncurry/Club Taree 121 Wingham Road Taree)
Golf - Girls: Jack Newton Golf Shield (Venue: Forster Golf Course, Strand St, Forster)
Netball Open: CCC Selections (Venue: Netball Central, Homebush)
Softball - Boys: PSG Selections (Venue: Aquilina Reserve (Olympic Park), Blacktown)
Netball 15 Years: CCC Selections (Venue: Netball Central, Homebush)
Rugby League - 15 years: Regional Southern Country Selections (Venue: Wagga Wagga)
Rugby League - 18 years: Regional Southern Country Selections (Venue: Wagga Wagga)
AFL - North: CCC Selections (Venue: Olds Park, 624 Forest Road Penshurst)
Golf - Boys: NSW All Schools Matchplay Championship (Venue: Tuncurry Golf Course, Northern Parkway Tuncurry)
Golf - Girls: NSW All Schools Matchplay Championship (Venue: Tuncurry Golf Course, Northern Parkway Tuncurry)
CSSS Committee Meeting
CSSS Committee Meeting
Tennis: School Sport Australia Tennis Championships (Venue: Bendigo VIC)
left
Rugby League: Presidents Team Nominations close
Basketball - Boys: CCC Selections (Venue: Hills Basketball Stadium, Caterson Drive Castle Hill)
Basketball - Girls: CCC Selections (Venue: Hills Basketball Stadium, Caterson Drive Castle Hill)
NAPLAN
CCC Executive Meeting
PSSA Fixtures Meeting
Hockey - Boys - 16 years and Under : HNSW U/18 Hockey-Boys Championships (Venue: Newcastle)
right
Rugby Under 18: CCC Closing Date
Rugby Under 16 years: CCC Closing Date
PSSA Council Meeting
Swimming: NSW All Schools Swimming - PSG Selections (Venue: Sydney Aquatic Centre, Homebush)
Diving - Girls: PSG Selections (Venue: Sydney Aquatic Centre, Homebush)
Diving - Boys: PSG Selections (Venue: Sydney Aquatic Centre, Homebush)
NSWCPS Meeting
CPS Meeting
Hockey - Boys - 16 years and Under : HNSW U/18 Hockey-Boys Championships (Venue: Newcastle)
left
AFL - Girls: Wet Weather Alternative (Venue: Mater Dei Catholic College, Plunkett Drive Wagga Wagga)
Rugby Under 18: CCC Rugby Championships (Venue: TG Milner Oval, Vimiera Road Marsfield)
Rugby Under 16 years: CCC Rugby Championships (Venue: TG Milner Oval, Vimiera Road Marsfield)
Football - Boys U/16 years: CCC U/16 years Boys Selections (Venue: Kareela Oval, Bates Drive Kirrawee)
AFL - North: Wet Weather Alternative (Venue: Waratah Oval No. 4 Rawson Ave, Sutherland)
Hockey - Girls: CCC Championships (Venue: Newcastle Hockey Centre, Turton Road Broadmeadow)
Hockey - Boys: CCC Championships (Venue: Newcastle Hockey Centre, Turton Road Broadmeadow)
Rugby League: CCC Rugby League Officials Meeting (Venue: St Mary's)
Rugby League - 18 years: CCC Selections (Venue: St Mary's Stadium, Forrester Road St Mary's)
Rugby League - 15 years: CCC Selections (Venue: St Mary's Stadium, Forrester Road St Mary's)
Rugby League: CCC Rugby League Officials Dinner (Venue: St Mary's Leagues Club)
Canoeing: NSW All Schools Canoeing Championships (Venue: Nymbodia/Grafton)
right
Canoeing: NSW All Schools Canoeing Championships (Venue: Nymbodia/Grafton)
left
Water Polo: Schools Sport Australia Water Polo Championships (Venue: Noosa QLD)
Hockey - Girls: PSG U/16 years Girls Hockey Selections (Venue: Erina)
Hockey - Girls 16 years and under: PSG Selections U/16 Years (Venue: NEW VENUE - Abbotsleigh, 1666 Pacific Highway Wahroonga)
Touch - Boys Open: CCC Touch Selections (Venue: Dubbo)
Touch - Girls Open: CCC Touch Selections (Venue: Dubbo)
Touch - Boys 15 Years: CCC Touch Selections (Venue: Dubbo)
Touch - Girls 15 Years: CCC Touch Selections (Venue: Dubbo)
CSSS Board of Directors Meeting AGM
CSSS Board of Directors Annual General Meeting
Tennis: Closing Date Team Tennis Tournament
Rugby Under 18: CCC Rugby Camp (Venue: NSW Sport and Recreation, Wakehurst Parkway Narrabeen)
Rugby Under 16 years: CCC Rugby Camp (Venue: NSW Sport and Recreation, Wakehurst Parkway Narrabeen)
Rugby League - 18 years: Training (Venue: St Dominic's College, 54-94 Gascoigne Street Kingswood )
Rugby League - 15 years: Training (Venue: St Dominic's College, 54-94 Gascoigne Street Kingswood )
Rugby League - 15 years: Trial Match v West Tigers (Venue: Venue TBC)
Rugby League - 18 years: Trial Match v West Tigers (Venue: Venue TBC)
Rugby Under 16 years: NSW All Schools Selections - Trial 1 (Venue: Camden Rugby Oval, Wire Lane Camden)
Rugby Under 18: NSW All Schools Selections - Trial 1 (Venue: Camden Rugby Oval, Wire Lane Camden)
Football - Girls: CCC Selections (Venue: Valentine Park Glenwood)
Football - Boys: CCC Selections (Venue: Valentine Park Glenwood)