Rubgy League Results

NSWCCC RUGBY SELECTIONS

Northern Country 

15's

CCC Representatives 2018

Northern 2 Campbell Watchirs Holy Trinity School Inverell

Northern 6 Jonah Pezet St Mary's College Gateshead

Northern 7 Thomas Weaver St Joseph's College Tweed Heads

Northern 13 Jack Cullen St Joseph's College Tweed Heads

Coach Damien Quinn St Joseph’s College Tweed Heads

18's

CCC Representatives 2018

Northern 6 Jock Madden All Saints College Maitland

Northern 9 Mitchell Black St Clare's High School Taree

Northern 11 Timanu Alexander All Saints College Maitland

15's Country Tour Representatives 2018

Northern 1 Jake House Holy Trinity School Inverell

Northern 4 Kolbi Wood Trinity College Lismore

Northern 8 Byron Jones St Joseph’s College Tweed Heads

Northern 10 Taj Ridley All Saints College Maitland

Northern 12 Reef Sommerville St Joseph’s College Tweed Heads

Northern 15 Riley Cullen St Paul’s College Booragul

Northern 17 Billy McNickle St Joseph’s College Lochinvar

Northern 18 Sean Walker St Joseph’s College Lochinvar

Northern 20 Macauley Aoake San Clemente Mayfield

Presidents 4 Cruze Cook St Mary’s College Gateshead

Presidents 9 Oskar Bryant St Joseph’s Tweed Heads

Manager Mark Honeysett O’ Connor Catholic College Armidale

NSWCCC Selection Trials Results 2018

!5’s

Southern Country 24

Northern Country 6

POM Kolbi Wood Trinity College Lismore

Northern Country 26

Sydney Independents 14

POM Jake House Holy Trinity School Inverell

Northern Country 24

MCC 12

POM Jonah Pezet St Mary’s College Gateshead

18’s

Southern Country 24

Northern Country 18

POM Kane Evans St Clare’s High School Taree

Northern Country 24

MCC 20

POM Timanu Alexander All Saints College Maitland

MCS 22

Northern Country 10

POM Callan Burgess All Saints College Maitland

 

Team: Rugby League - 15 years (2018)

CCC Team

Benjamin Lavender Edmund Rice College (West Wollongong, Secondary School)
Brandon Morkos Holy Spirit College (Bellambi, Secondary School)
Brandon Tumeth Holy Cross College (Ryde, Secondary School)
Campbell Watchirs Holy Trinity (Inverell, Secondary School)
Declan Manago Holy Spirit College (Bellambi, Secondary School)
Dylan Poate St Edward's College (Gosford, Secondary School)
Isaiah Anamani Mount Carmel Catholic College (Varroville, Secondary School)
Jabriel Kalache Mount Carmel Catholic College (Varroville, Secondary School)
Jack Cullen St Joseph's College (Banora Point, Secondary School)
Jake Hay Kildare Catholic College (Wagga Wagga, Secondary School)
Jesse Buchan James Sheahan Catholic High School (Orange, Secondary School)
John Sagaga Patrician Brothers' College (Blacktown, Secondary School)
Jonah Pezet St Mary's Catholic College (Gateshead, Secondary School)
Lachlan Blackburn St Dominic's College (Kingswood, Secondary School)
Larry Muagututia Patrician Brothers' College (Fairfield, Secondary School)
Ryley Smith St Columba's Catholic College (Springwood, Secondary School)
Sione Neiufi Patrician Brothers' College (Blacktown, Secondary School)
Thomas Weaver St Joseph's College (Banora Point, Secondary School)
Tristyn Ball Mount Carmel Catholic College (Varroville, Secondary School)
William Abou Arrage Christian Brothers' High School (Lewisham, Secondary School)

Country Rugby League - 15 years Team

Billy McNickle St Joseph's College (Lochinvar, Secondary School)
Byron Jones St Joseph's College (Banora Point, Secondary School)
Cruze Cook St Mary's Catholic College (Gateshead, Secondary School)
Darcy Leadbitter Red Bend Catholic College (Forbes, Secondary School)
Filemu Logai-Lusiano John Therry Catholic High School (Rosemeadow, Secondary School)
Finnley Neilsen Red Bend Catholic College (Forbes, Secondary School)
Jake House Holy Trinity (Inverell, Secondary School)
Joie Whybrow Hennessy Catholic College (Young, Secondary School)
Joshua McFadden John Therry Catholic High School (Rosemeadow, Secondary School)
Kolbi Wood Trinity Catholic College (Lismore, Secondary School)
Liam Constable Edmund Rice College (West Wollongong, Secondary School)
MacAulay Aoake San Clemente High School (Mayfield, Secondary School)
Matthew Noakes Red Bend Catholic College (Forbes, Secondary School)
Max Riolo Edmund Rice College (West Wollongong, Secondary School)
Oskar Bryant St Joseph's College (Banora Point, Secondary School)
Reef Sommerville St Joseph's College (Banora Point, Secondary School)
Riley Cullen St Paul's Catholic College (Booragul, Secondary School)
Riley Williams Mount Carmel Catholic College (Varroville, Secondary School)
Sean Walker St Joseph's College (Lochinvar, Secondary School)
Taj Ridley All Saint's College, (Years 7-10) (Maitland, Secondary School)

Team: Rugby League - 18 years (2018)

CCC Team

Bailey Antrobus Edmund Rice College (West Wollongong, Secondary School)
Chaise Robinson Champagnat Catholic College (Maroubra, Secondary School)
Chase Chapman Patrician Brothers' College (Blacktown, Secondary School)
Christopher Patolo All Saints Catholic Senior College (Casula, Secondary School)
Ethan Clark-Wood John Therry Catholic High School (Rosemeadow, Secondary School)
Hayden Bonanno Patrician Brothers' College (Blacktown, Secondary School)
Iverson Fuatimau De La Salle College (Revesby Heights, Secondary School)
Jayden Tanner Patrician Brothers' College (Blacktown, Secondary School)
Jock Madden All Saint's College, (Years 11-12) (Maitland, Secondary School)
Kyle Pickering St Patrick's College (Sutherland, Secondary School)
Lachlan Gale Marcellin College (Randwick, Secondary School)
Lennox Whittaker Mater Maria Catholic College (Warriewood, Secondary School)
Matt Burton St John's College (Dubbo East, Secondary School)
Mitchell Black St Clare's High School (Taree, Secondary School)
Penisimani Teaupa Holy Cross College (Ryde, Secondary School)
Ryan Gray De La Salle College (Revesby Heights, Secondary School)
Stephen Crichton Patrician Brothers' College (Blacktown, Secondary School)
Tevita Taumoepenu Marcellin College (Randwick, Secondary School)
Thomas Giles Marcellin College (Randwick, Secondary School)
Timanu Alexander All Saint's College, (Years 11-12) (Maitland, Secondary School)
Zachary Cini St Dominic's College (Kingswood, Secondary School)