Welcome to NSWCPS

A Subcommittee of the Catholic Schools Sports Services

Executive Officer : Ann-Marie Miranda    PH: 02 9807 1701  E: am.miranda@csss.nsw.edu.au

 Polding

In 1995 the NSW Catholic Primary School Sports Council (NSWCPS) was established to coordinate a representative sports structure involving students and teachers in the NSW Catholic primary and central schools. More info »

To represent Polding or MacKillop, students must follow their pathways from school to region to Diocese. Please contact your school.

Exceptions to the rule include : Diving  individuals are to register directly online

CLICK HERE to download NSWCPS  2016 Calendar as at 16th February

AS AT 16th October 2016

SPORT MACKILLOP TRIAL DATES MACKILLOP TRIAL LOCATION POLDING TRIAL DATES POLDING TRIAL LOCATION NSW PSSA DATES LOCATION
ATHLETICS 19th September tbc Sydney Olympic Park 9th September Hunter Sports Centre 19th – 20th October Sydney Olympic Park
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL 18th March Wagga Wagga 5th April Newcastle 24th – 26th May Warners Bay (H)
BASKETBALL BOYS 4th March Wollongong 5th February Lismore 3rd – 5th May Terrigal (SN)
BASKETBALL GIRLS 4th March Wollongong 5th February Lismore 24th – 26th May Tamworth  (NW)
CRICKET BOYS 2nd September Wagga Wagga 5th February Lismore 21st – 24th November Sutherland /St George (SE)
CRICKET GIRLS 29th July Concord West 5th February Lismore 31st Oct – 3rd November Hawkesbury  (SW)
CROSS COUNTRY 17th June Eastern Creek 17th June Eastern Creek 22nd July Eastern Creek
DIVING         6th April Sydney Olympic Park
FOOTBALL BOYS 6th May Canberra 29th April Bathurst 31st May – 2nd June Glenwood  (MAC)
FOOTBALL GIRLS 6th May Canberra 29th April Bathurst 7th – 9th June Albury (RIV)
GOLF 25th July Bathurst 25th July Bathurst 19th – 20th September Blackheath (SW)
HOCKEY BOYS 6th May Canberra 29th April Bathurst 7th – 9th June Unanderra (SC)
HOCKEY GIRLS 6th May Canberra 29th April Bathurst 21st – 23rd June Albury  (RIV)
NETBALL 6th May Canberra 29th April Bathurst 26th – 28th July Wagga Wagga  (RIV)
RUGBY LEAGUE 11YRS 6th May Canberra 29th April Bathurst 7th – 9th June Tamworth (NW)
RUGBY LEAGUE OPENS 6th May Canberra 29th April Bathurst 21st – 23rd  June Wyong  (SN)
RUGBY UNION 27th June Forbes 27th June Forbes 23rd – 25th August Mudgee (POL)
SOFTBALL BOYS 4th March Milperra 5th February Lismore 30th Aug – 1st September Wagga Wagga (RIV)
SOFTBALL GIRLS 4th March Milperra 5th February Lismore 20th – 22nd September Camden  (SW)
SWIMMING 31st March Sydney Olympic Park 31st March Sydney Olympic Park 6th – 7th April Sydney Olympic Park
TENNIS 4th March Wollongong 5th February Lismore 3rd – 6th May Tweed Heads
TOUCH BOYS 20th May Kingsway 3rd June Port Macquarie 26th – 28th July Tamworth  (NW)
TOUCH GIRLS 20th May Kingsway 3rd June Port Macquarie 23rd – 25th August  Coffs Harbour (CIS)