Welcome to NSWCPS

A Subcommittee of the Catholic Schools Sports Services

Executive Officer : Ann-Marie Miranda    PH: 02 9807 1701  E: am.miranda@csss.nsw.edu.au

 Polding

In 1995 the NSW Catholic Primary School Sports Council (NSWCPS) was established to coordinate a representative sports structure involving students and teachers in the NSW Catholic primary and central schools. More info »

To represent Polding or MacKillop, students must follow their pathways from school to region to Diocese. Please contact your school.

Exceptions to the rule include : Diving  individuals are to register directly online

CLICK HERE to download NSWCPS  Draft 2019 Calendar 

 

MACKILLOP

POLDING

NSW PSSA

SPORT

TRIAL DATES

LOCATION

TRIAL DATES

LOCATION

NSW PSSA DATES

LOCATION

ATHLETICS

 16th September 

Sydney Olympic Park

18th October

Sydney Olympic Park

6th Nov – 7th November

Sydney Olympic Park

AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL

 5th April

Wagga Wagga

29th March

Newcastle (TBC)

21st  – 23rd May

Penshurst (SE)

BASKETBALL BOYS

1st March (TBC)

Wollongong

8th February

Lismore

7th – 9th May

Maitland (H)

BASKETBALL GIRLS

1st March (TBC)

Wollongong

8th February

Lismore

18th June – 20th June

Albury (Riv)

CRICKET BOYS

6th September

Wagga Wagga

8th February

Lismore

15th - 18th  October

Wollongong (SC) (TBC)

CRICKET GIRLS

6th September

Wagga Wagga

8th February

Lismore

 28th - 31st October

Raby (SSW)

CROSS COUNTRY

14th June

Eastern Creek

14th June

Eastern Creek

26th July

Eastern Creek

DIVING

 

 

 

 

11th April

Sydney Olympic Park

FOOTBALL BOYS

10th May

Canberra

3rd May

Tamworth

28th – 30th May

Bathurst (P)

FOOTBALL GIRLS

10th May

Canberra

3rd May

Tamworth

21st – 23rd May

Lismore (NC)

GOLF

29 July

Blackheath

5th August

Blackheath

3rd – 5th September

Blackheath (M)

HOCKEY BOYS

10th May

Canberra

3rd May

Tamworth

4th – 6th June

Grafton (NC)

HOCKEY GIRLS

10th May

Canberra

3rd May

Tamworth

25th – 27th June

TBC  (CIS)

NETBALL

10th May

Canberra

3rd May

Tamworth

30th July – 1st August

Orange (W)

RUGBY LEAGUE 11YRS

10th May

Canberra

3rd May

Tamworth

18th June – 20th June

Soldiers Point (H)

RUGBY LEAGUE OPENS

10th May

Canberra

3rd May

Tamworth

25th – 27th June

St Marys (SW)

RUGBY UNION

1st July

Forbes

1st July

Forbes

27th – 29th August

TBC (SW)

SOFTBALL BOYS

28th June (TBC)

Milperra

21st June

Newcastle (TBC)

10th – 12th September

Tamworth (NW)

SOFTBALL GIRLS

28th June (TBC)

Milperra

21st June

Newcastle (TBC)

24th – 26th September

Curl Curl (SN)

SWIMMING

27th March

Sydney Olympic Park

27th March

Sydney Olympic Park

11th - 12th April

Sydney Olympic Park

TENNIS

1st March

Wollongong

8th February

Lismore

7th – 10th May

Inverell (NW)

TOUCH BOYS

24th May

Kingsway

31st May

Parkes

20th – 22nd August

 Wallsend(CIS)

TOUCH GIRLS

24th May

Kingsway

31st May

Parkes

27th – 29th August

Mudgee (P)

 

Notice Board

[NSWCPS Admin] 2020 Polding and MacKillop Team Managers
03 Oct. 2019
ATTENTION NSWCPS Polding & MacKillop Team Officials 2019 Many ... more »
[NSWCPS] Invitation To NSWCPS Annual Dinner
03 Oct. 2019
ATTENTION: All Principals, Sports Coordinators, NSWCPS Team Officials ... more »
[NSWCPS] Invitation To NSWCPS Annual Dinner
02 Oct. 2019
ATTENTION: All Principal, Sports Coordinators, NSWCPS Team Officials &... more »